RDCC, BEST OPEN OF BREED

Ms. S Bendixen (QLD)

Hamilton Kennel Club Championship Show

August 30th 2009

DCC, RUBOB & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP

Mr. J Lewington (SA)

Horsham Kennel Club Championship Show

August 22nd 2009

RDCC, BEST AUS BRED OF BREED

Mr. A Kidd (SA)

Wimmera Canine & Obedience Club Championship Show

August 26th 2007

RDCC, RUBOB, BEST AUS BRED OF BREED

Mr. A Goodwin "Terrier Specialist" (VIC)

Hamilton Amenities Kennel & Obedience Club Championship Show

November 18th 2006

BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP

Mr. W Gunter (VIC)

Horsham Kennel Club Championship Show

August 26th 2006

RDCC & RUBOB

Mrs. S Rickard (VIC)

Ballarat Dog Club Championship Show

February 13th 2006

DCC

Mr. K Campbell "Terrier Specialist" (VIC)

Kyneton & District KC Championship Show

January 7th 2006

RDCC & RUBOB

Mrs. L Matthews (VIC)

Golden Wattle KC Inc Championship Show

September 11th, 2005

2ND INTERMEDIATE DOG

Mrs. Justine Blyth "BUSTABONES" (TAS)

Melbourne Dog Club Championship Show

July 16th 2005

BEST INTERSTATE EXHIBIT

Mrs. Lyn Leopold "BLACKFOX" (SA)

SBTC of South Australia Championship Show 2005

2ND INTERMEDIATE DOG

Mr. John Finney "SANGULIANO" (UK)

SBTC of South Australia Championship Show 2005

"Very short muzzled dog, deep stop, typical head, well bodied dog."

DCC & RUBOB

Mr. I Hinde "Terrier Specialist" (VIC)

Central Victorian Canine Club Champ Show

April 30th 2005

BEST OF BREED

Ballarat Kennel Club Open Show

April 9th 2005

2ND LIMIT DOG

Mrs. Barbara Marsh "NEWORDER" VIC

SBTC of Victoria 28th Championship Show 2005

"Good type with lovely head and eye colour. Not as good in feet as my winner. Little longer in loin. Good pump handle tail."

BEST DOG

Warrnambool & District K&O Dog Club Open Show

January 29th 2005

RDCC & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

Mrs. C Vaughn (TAS)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Champ Show

December 28th 2004

DCC & BEST OF BREED

Mrs. W Verco (SA)

Hamilton Amenities Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Champ Show

November 20th 2004

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

Mrs. E Gunter (NSW)

Portland Kennel Club Champ Show

October 3rd 2004

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

Mr. W Gunter (NSW)

Casterton Kennel Club Champ Show

October 2nd 2004

4TH INTERMEDIATE DOG

Mr. F Coetzer "ZERACIOUS" (STH AFRICA)

KCC Park Champ Show

August 22nd 2004

BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

Mrs. G Apted (VIC)

Colac Ladies Kennel Club Open Show

May 8th 2004

BEST GAIT

Mrs. Justine Blyth "BUSTABONES" TAS

ACT & District SBTC Championship Show 2004

4TH/24 INTERMEDIATE DOG

Ms Juanita Crawford "CROSSBOW" (STH AFRICA)

ACT & District SBTC Championship Show 2004

BEST LIMIT IN SHOW

Mr. Alan Mitchell "HOPLITE" (UK)

SBTC of Victoria 27th Championship Show 2004

"Black brindle with white points.  Lovely head once again accommodated to the white blaze.  Neatest ears.  Shoulder, rib, brisket, bone front good.  Standard dog.  Proportioned right.  Feet passable but that's no great deviation from a grand dog."

BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

Mrs. L Harris (SA)

Maryborough & District KC Championship Show 

December 14th 2003

RDCC & JUNIOR OF BREED

Mrs. M Courtney-Reid (SA)

Hamilton P. & A. Society Championship Show 

November 21st 2003

DCC, BOB & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

Mrs. G Lesh "Terrier Specialist" (NSW)

Portland Kennel Club Championship Show

October 3rd 2003

5TH PUPPY DOG

Mrs. Carol Smith "NUKLNOZ" (SA)

SBTC of Victoria 26th Championship Show 2003